Loading…
WATG2017 has ended
View analytic

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

A

Amanda

Howard Suamico School District
Coordinator
B

Bonni

Norwalk-Ontario-Wilton
LMC Director/GT Coordinator
avatar for Darcy

Darcy

LMC Director/HPL Instructor
D

Dorinda

Roosevelt Elementary School
Principal
J

John

Seymour Community School District
Gifted and Talented Coordinator
T

Tim

Berlin Area School District
ALPS Coordinator
T

Tobie

Sun Prairie Area School District
ALP Specialist
MA

Matthew Adams

Rib Mountain Elementary School
GT Learning Resource Teacher
KA

Kristi Agnew

Englewood Grass Farm
Direct Marketing and Sales
CA

Caroline Aiello

West Allis West Milwaukee School District
Teacher
avatar for Caroline Aiello

Caroline Aiello

WEST ALLIS W MILW SCHOOL DISTR
District Curricular Lead/Teacher
DA

Dorinda Alderidge

Roosevelt Elementary School
Teacher
CA

Carrie Ammerman

Waunakee School District
Pathways Specialist
SA

Susan Armellani

Rockford Public Schools #205
Teacher
NA

Neeraja Arvind

Johnson controls
Mamager
JA

Joyce Atkins

UW Colleges Online
Asst Dean Student Affairs & Enrollment Management
EB

Erin Bailey

Golda Meir School
Teacher
avatar for Ann Bakker

Ann Bakker

Kendall Hunt Publishing
Consultant
avatar for Ulrike Balistreri

Ulrike Balistreri

Kimberly Area School District
G/T Coordinator
avatar for Stacci Barganz

Stacci Barganz

Fort Atkinson School District
GT Coordinator
avatar for Martha Barlow

Martha Barlow

Waunakee School District
Retired
JB

Jessica Barrington

Plymouth Joint School District
Teacher
MB

Michael Bartlett

UW Colleges Online
Dean
AB

AMY BASS

SCHOOL DISTRICT OF REEDSBURG
TEACHER
NB

Nancy Baumann

School District of New Berlin
Teacher/TAG Liaison
BB

Brenda Baur

School District of Marshfield
G/T Teacher
HB

Hayley Behr

Mt. Horeb Area School District
5th Grade Teacher
MB

Mary Blanding

Monona Grove School District
GT Resource Teacher
AB

Aaron Boller

Wausau School District
Middle School GT Resource Teacher
avatar for Donell Bonetti

Donell Bonetti

Unified School District of DePere
Elementary Enrichment Resource Teacher
CB

Cheryl Borta

Gifted and Talented Teacher-WSD
CB

Craig Brandl

Sun Prairie Area School District
ALP Specialist
JB

Julie Breunig

Sauk Prairie School District
GT Specialist
BB

Brad Brogley

Platteville Public Schools
Director of Student Achievement
avatar for cindy brosig

cindy brosig

Operation H.E.E.L.
Founder
SB

Sherri Brown

Wauwatosa School District
Teacher
JB

Jodi Brueggeman

La Crosse School District
HPL Coordinator
KB

Kathy Bruno

Sauk Prairie Schools
Retired Educator/GT Support
SB

Stephanie Burgess

Sun Prairie Area School District
ALP Specialist
avatar for Laurie Burgos

Laurie Burgos

Verona Area School District
Director of Bilingual Programs & Instructional Equity
CC

Christine Carey

Milwaukee Public Schools - Golda Meir
parent
LC

Lyn Cederholm

Waunakee School District
Pathways Specialist
LC

lyn cederholm

wcsd
pathways
CC

Catherine Cedzo

School District Menomonee Falls
5th Grade Teacher
AC

Andrea Chapman

Elmwood Elementary School
TAG Liaison - Math Coach
avatar for Madra Cherubini

Madra Cherubini

Edmentum
Business Development Manager
CC

Colleen Chmelik

Altoona School District
Teacher
RC

Robin Christiansen

Shorewood School District
G/T Instructor
KC

Kierstin Cira

West Bend Schools
Gifted & Talented Resource
PC

Patti Clements

Kenosha Unified School District
Coordinator of Talent Development
SC

Scott Cline

Monona Grove School District
GT Resource Teacher
HC

Hannah Coburn

Cudahy School District
Talent Development
JC

Jennifer Cosgrove

School District of South Milwaukee
GT Coordinator
RC

Rachel Crockford

Swallow School District
Director of Instruction and Student Services
avatar for Sharon Daly

Sharon Daly

School District of Cambridge
Advanced Learning Coordinator
avatar for Donna Dawursk

Donna Dawursk

Racine Unified School District
ESL Teacher
JD

Jennifer Deering

Grafton School District
Instructional Coach
JD

Jennifer Deuster-Loesch

The Bright Side
air alle technician
avatar for Dr. Nicole Dietrich

Dr. Nicole Dietrich

HCESC
GIfted Coordinator
MD

Mary Donagan

McFarland School District
Advanced Learner Resource Teacher
avatar for Janell Dorn

Janell Dorn

Waunakee School District
Pathways Coordinator
avatar for Deb Douglas

Deb Douglas

GT Carpe Diem, LLC
Consultant
RD

Rachel Drzewicki

Shorewood School District
G/T Instructor
KE

Kelly Egan

West Bend School District
Gifted and Talented teacher
avatar for Rita Ehlert

Rita Ehlert

Baraboo School District
Grade 8 English
TE

Tiffany Erbentraut

Paris School
Science teacher/Enrichment coordinator
KE

Kim Erickson

Altoona Middle School
8th grade ELA teacher
avatar for Heidi Erstad

Heidi Erstad

Wisconsin RtI Center
WATG Board member
HE

Heidi Erstad

Wisconsin RtI Center
Tech Assistance Coordinator
NE

Nancy Esveld

Forest Lane
Math Intervention/Advanced Learner Coordinator
CF

Cynthia Ficenec

School District of Fort Atkinson
GT Aide
avatar for Megan Foley-Nicpon

Megan Foley-Nicpon

University of Iowa
Associate Professor
LF

Laura Fowle

Whitnall School District
Instructional Coach
JF

Jean Freund

Burlington School District
School Counselor
avatar for Richelle Fueger

Richelle Fueger

School District of Waukesha
Teacher
MG

Michelle Galante

West Bend School District
Gifted and Talented Resource Teacher
MG

Michelle Ganser

Summit Elementary School
Second Grade Teacher
avatar for Linda Garcia

Linda Garcia

Baraboo Schools
Teacher
avatar for Trish Gates

Trish Gates

Stoughton Area School District
Principal - River Bluff Middle School
avatar for Caroline Geraci

Caroline Geraci

Inquiry Academy of Madison
Co-Founder
avatar for Krista Gerszewski

Krista Gerszewski

Stoughton Area School District
7th Grade (Language Arts/Reading)
KG

Kisten Gillespie

Lake Mills Area School District
Psychologist
SG

Sara Goldstein

Goldstein and Associates
Director of Business Development
avatar for Annalee Good

Annalee Good

University of Wisconsin-Madison
MG

Mary Gorman

Shorewood School District
Gifted and Talented Specialist
avatar for Margo Gramling

Margo Gramling

Chippewa Falls Unified School District
Gifted Resource Teacher
KG

Kelley Gransee

Theodore Robinson Intermediate School
Advanced Learning Teacher
avatar for Carol Greig

Carol Greig

McFarland School District
Advanced Learner Resource Teacher
CG

Carol Greig

McFarland School District
Advanced Learner Resource Teacher
SG

Susan Grogan

Baraboo School District
Middle School Math
JH

Jodi Haese

Reedsville Public School
Reading Specialist
HH

Heidi Hahner

Wausau School District
GT Resource Teacher
avatar for Melissa Halleen

Melissa Halleen

School District Menomonee Falls
4th Grade Teacher
DH

Dana Halverson

La Crosse School District
Teacher Assistant
RH

Richard Hamel

Madison Metropolitan School District
Advancled Learner Teacher
CH

Creed Hansen

Sun Prairie Area School District
ALP Specialist
TH

Terri Hanson Hanson

Altoona School District
Literacy Coach/GT Liaison
avatar for Houghton Mifflin Harcourt

Houghton Mifflin Harcourt

Houghton Mifflin Harcourt
Account Executive
avatar for Houghton Mifflin Harcourt

Houghton Mifflin Harcourt

Houghton Mifflin Harcourt
avatar for Wendy Harrop

Wendy Harrop

Summit Elementary School
Learning Resource Teacher
JH

Josh Hartman

Bloomer Elementary
Principal
OH

Olga Heberer

Belleville High School
AL Coordinator High School
avatar for Chris Hendricks

Chris Hendricks

Unified School District of DePere
Talented & Gifted Resource Teacher
HH

Hannah Hermann

Riverview School
Third Grade Teacher
CH

Cory Hirsbrunner

Stevens Point School District
Director of Elementary Education
MH

Michele Hitt

School District of New Berlin
Administrative Assistant
CH

Christina Hope

Wautoma Area School District
Curriculum and Assessment Assistant
LV

Lynn von Huben

Whitewater Unified School District
AL Teacher
avatar for Mary Ann Hudziak

Mary Ann Hudziak

CESA 6
CESA 6 Teaching & Learning Coordinator
avatar for Destination Imagination

Destination Imagination

Wisconsin Destination Imagination
Tournament and Events Director
AI

Amanda Ironside

Menasha Joint School District
Gifted & Talented Coordinator
AJ

Amy Jaglinski

RIb Mountain Elementary School
GT Learning Resource Teacher
AJ

Amanda Jamae

McFarland School District
Advanced Learner Coordinator
MK

Maria K

Pawsome Prairie
teacher
MK

Michelle Kaehne

West Bend School District
Teacher
MK

Michelle Kaehne

West Bend School District/Badger
Teacher
NK

Natalie Kafar

Twin Lakes School District #4
Teacher
BK

Brooke Kaldor

Altoona School District
Guidance Counselor
JK

Jenny Kalvaitis

Wisconsin Historical Society
Coordinator of Secondary Education
CK

Christina Kantor

Unemployed
NA
avatar for Jessica Karls

Jessica Karls

McFarland School District
Admin Assistant
BK

Beth Kaufmann

Kenosha Unified School District
Teacher Consultant: Talent Development
MK

Michelle Kellogg

Platteville Public Schools
School Psychologist
avatar for Alonzo Kelly

Alonzo Kelly

Kelly Leadership Group
Principal
avatar for Mary Kennedy

Mary Kennedy

Poynette School District
Advanced Learner Coordinator
KK

Krissy Killerlain

Belleville
AL coordinator 3-8
LK

Lisa Kjos

River Valley School District
Pupil Services Director
DK

Danielle Kleijwegt

McFarland School District
HS English Teacher
avatar for Ashley Knapp

Ashley Knapp

West De Pere High School
Library Media Specialist
CK

Claire Knoll

River Valley School District
School Psychologist
AK

Aaron Knoploh

Sun Prairie Area School District
ALP Specialist
TK

Tina Kobriger

Racine Unified School District
Gifted and Talented Resource Teacher
SK

Shelly Koch

Fall River School District
Instructional Coach/Learning Support Teacher
avatar for Jen Kolberg

Jen Kolberg

Stoughton Area School District
8th Grade (Social Studies/Reading)
avatar for Laura Koll

Laura Koll

Sparta Area Schools
LMC Director
avatar for Laurie Koll

Laurie Koll

Sparta Area School District
LMC Director
JK

Jillian Kostuch-Rzepka

School District New Berlin - Eisenhower High School
TAG Liaison
JK

Jered Kotarak

Roosevelt Elementary School
Principal
CK

Cathy Kowalski

School District of New Berlin
English Teacher
avatar for Angie Kraft

Angie Kraft

Oconomowoc Area School District
Gifted & Talented Coordinator
avatar for Deb Kucek

Deb Kucek

Waukesha GT Assessor
Seasoned Parent
avatar for Kitty Ver Kuilen

Kitty Ver Kuilen

WATG Board of Directors
Recording Secretary
CL

Carolyn Laufenberg

Iowa-Grant School District
Rdg Spec/GT Coordinator
avatar for Sue Lee

Sue Lee

Menomonee Falls School District
WATG Past President & K-12 Enrichment Coordinator and RTI Coach
NL

Nancy Leisgang

School District of Fort Atkinson
GATE Program Assistant
LL

Lynn LeRoy

Whitnall School District
Dir of Teaching & Learning
PL

Pat Lewno

Racine Unified School District
ESL Coordinator
LL

Lauren Lierman

School District of Altoona
Vocal Music Teacher
KL

Kristin Lockhart

Fox Point Bayside School District
Talent Development Coordinator
JL

Julie LoDuca

Summit Elementary School
Third Grade Teacher
avatar for Martha Lopez

Martha Lopez

Milwaukee Public Schools
Gifted & Talented Program Support Teacher
CL

Colleen Lovelace

School District of Wauwatosa
Teacher
avatar for Scott Lutostanski

Scott Lutostanski

Galin Education
Director of Academic Consulting
EM

Elizabeth Mallegni

Milwaukee Public Schools
Advanced Academics Programs Curriculum Specialist
JM

Jill Mallin

University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
Psychologist
KM

Kyla Manske

Sparta Area School District
Teacher
avatar for Lyzette Maroszek

Lyzette Maroszek

Howard Suamico School District
G/T Specialist
JM

Jill Matusin

Whitnall School District
GT Coordinator
MM

Meg McCann

You CAN Do the Rubik's® Cube
East Coast Lead
avatar for Rae McClain, PhD

Rae McClain, PhD

School District of Elmbrook
School Psychologist / Talent Development Coordinator
TM

Teresa McCulloch

Baraboo School District
Middle School English
CM

Cathi McCutchan

Parent & 2e Advocacy
Researcher/Editor
avatar for Jane McMahon

Jane McMahon

Baraboo School District
Instructional Coach and Gifted and Talented Coordinator
avatar for Susan Meaney

Susan Meaney

Green Bay School District
Gifted Resource Teacher
avatar for Corinne Meissner

Corinne Meissner

Merton Community School District
MakerSpace Teacher & GT Coordinator
BM

Brian Miller

Luxemburg-Casco School
GT Coordinator/Teacher
avatar for Kevin Miller

Kevin Miller

34th Street Education Innovation
Founder/School Innovation Consultant
avatar for Brandy Miner

Brandy Miner

Adams-Friendship Area School District
Assistant Principal/GT Coordinator
avatar for Elizabeth Mintie

Elizabeth Mintie

Grafton School District
College/Career Instructional Specialist
avatar for Maria Katsaros- Molzahn

Maria Katsaros- Molzahn

Oregon School District
Advanced Learning Teacher
KM

Kristi Moulton

Logan Middle School, La Crosse
Teacher


1 2