Loading…
WATG2017 has ended

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

SN

Sam Nadolsky

Shorewood School District
Gifted and Talented Coordinator
avatar for Marisa Nathan

Marisa Nathan

English Language Development Specialist and Instructional Coach
CN

Connie Negaard

Stevens Point School District
Director of Secondary Education
avatar for Rob Nelson

Rob Nelson

Thinking Maps
Leadership Specialist
SN

sara newman

RISE Youth & Family Services
CEO
RO

Ryan Oertel

Elmbrook Schools
Director of Secondary Student Option
avatar for Amanda Orth

Amanda Orth

Fox Point-Bayside School District
Director of Technology
CP

Christine Parmley

Mt Horeb Area Schools
Advanced Learning Coordinator
LP

Lindsay Passwaters

WCATY UW-Madison
Outreach Specialist
avatar for Jeanne Paulus

Jeanne Paulus

Wauwatosa School District
GT Coordinator
DP

Dan Peggs

Middle School Principal
Dan Peggs
DP

Dawn Peters

Waunakee School District
Pathways Specialist
avatar for Andria Peterson

Andria Peterson

Kiel Area School
GT Coordinator
WP

Wendy Pfundtner

Shiocton Elementary
GT Teacher K-6
MP

Melissa Piscitelli

Mt. Horeb Area School District
6th Grade Teacher
AP

Amanda Pita

Wisconsin Historical Society
NDNP Assistant
LP

Lila Planavsky

Longfellow Middle School
LMC Director
JP

Jill Plonka

Ithaca School District
GT Coordinator
avatar for Lorie Raihala

Lorie Raihala

EAGLE School
Language Arts/Social Studies/Drama Teacher
AR

Arvind Ramachandran

Millercoors
Solution Architect
avatar for Brenda Rank

Brenda Rank

Howard Suamico School District
GT Specialist
KR

Karen Reddin

Randall Consolidated School
GT Coordinator
JR

Jessica Richards

Altoona School District
Technology Integrator
avatar for Peggy Riemer

Peggy Riemer

Elmbrook School District
School Psychologist
JR

Jacki Roche

Self
Homemaker
avatar for Hillarie Roth

Hillarie Roth

WATG
Board Member, Advocate
KR

Kristin Runnheim

Stratatech Corporation
Project Manager
KR

Kirsten Rusch

Highland Schools
Gr. 2 teacher/GT Coordinator
avatar for Jillian Rzepka

Jillian Rzepka

School District of New Berlin
Teacher/TAG Liaison
SS

Shelly Salzman

At home
Parent
MS

Molly Sanders

McFarland School District
Middle School Teacher
LS

Laurie Schauf

Sparta Area School District
Teacher
CS

cindy schlichte

self
parent
KS

Kristin Schlingman

School District of Cudahy
Teacher
avatar for Christina Gomez Schmidt

Christina Gomez Schmidt

Madison Partnership for Advanced Learning
Organizer
SS

Sue Schmit

Schmit Family
Parent
CS

Christine Schoenberger

Zielanis Elementary School
Teacher
MS

Martha Schroud

Smith & Gesteland, LLP.
Accountant
DS

Danielle Schuh

Howard Suamico School District
Gifted & Talented Specialist
avatar for Dorothy Schuller

Dorothy Schuller

Milwaukee Public Schools
Advanced Academics Coach
avatar for Maggie Schumacher

Maggie Schumacher

Baraboo School District
Literacy Coach
CS

Courtney Sharon

Golda Meir Elementary
Classroom Teacher
LS

Lisa Sheil

McFarland School District
Advanced Learner Resource Teacher
LS

Leanne Shimek

Sun Prairie Area School District
ALP Specialist
avatar for Judy Singletary

Judy Singletary

Stoughton Area School District
Director of Curriculum & Instruction
avatar for Nicole Smith

Nicole Smith

Howard Suamico School District
GT Specialist
RS

Robin Speidel

Mayville School District
Dean of Learners
avatar for Daniel Spranger

Daniel Spranger

Kewaunee School District
Gifted and Talented Coordinator
TS

Todd Stacey

Whitnall School District
Digital Learning Coordinator
PS

Patty Stark

Fox Point Bayside School District
Talent Development Specialist
avatar for Tammy Steckbauer

Tammy Steckbauer

Rib Mountain Elementary School
GT Coordinator
avatar for Kelly Steiner

Kelly Steiner

Baraboo School District
Middle School Library Media Specialist
LS

Lassity Sullivan

Lincoln Elementary
5th Grade Teacher
AS

Allison Sutterfield

Orchard Lane Elementary School
TAG Liaison
avatar for Stacy Sweetalla

Stacy Sweetalla

St. Mary Catholic Schools
Gifted and Talented Teacher and Coordinator
JS

Jamie Syvrud

Lake Mills Area School District
Director of Learning and Student Services
JT

Jenni Tamblingson

Random Lake School District
K-12 Gifted and Talented Coordinator
avatar for Cindy Taylor

Cindy Taylor

Rosendale Intermediate School
GT Coordinator
AT

Andrea Thiry-Wenz

Director of Teaching & Learning
Green Bay
ST

Shanshan Thompson

Mining and Rollo Jamison Museums
Tour guide
MT

Mary Tomaras

Waupaca Learning Center
G/T Resource
BV

Bree VanDerKamp

Sun Prairie Area School District
ALP Specialist
JV

Jen VanTine

Paris School
Educator
KV

Kay Vater

Somerset School district
Gifted and Talented Teacher
AW

Amy Wagner

Bristol School
Teacher
BW

Brad Washuleski

Sheboygan Area School District
Intervention Specialist
KW

Kristin Washuleski

Immanuel Lutheran School
First Grade Teacher
avatar for Linda Watson

Linda Watson

Lincoln Middle School, La Crosse
Library/HPL teacher
avatar for Dr. Tammy Wehrle

Dr. Tammy Wehrle

Wisconsin State Senate
Legislative Education and Outreach Officer
avatar for Dr. Tammy Wehrle

Dr. Tammy Wehrle

Wisconsin State Senate
Legislative Education and Outreach Officer
RW

Rossella Weidner

Paris School
Enrichment teacher
avatar for Terese Weiler

Terese Weiler

Fond du Lac School District
Gifted & Talented Instructional Coach
LW

Lori Weinmeister

Altoona School District
Literacy Coach & GT Liaison
GW

Greg Welles

Madison Metropolitan School District
Advanced Learning Specialist
avatar for PAULA WEST

PAULA WEST

Westwords Consulting, LLC
Owner
JW

Jan Wickboldt

CESA #11
Consultant
KW

KATIE WILLIAMS

SCHOOL DISTRICT OF REEDSBURG
TEACHER
KW

Kimberly Williams

Racine Unified School District
Gifted and Talented Teacher
avatar for Christy Wopat

Christy Wopat

School District of Holmen
4th Grade Teacher
KW

Kristina Wortz

Mt. Horeb Area School District
4th Grade Teacher
TZ

Tara Zeal

Luxemburg-Casco School District
Director of Student Services


1 2