Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
WATG2017
has ended
Create Your Own Event
WATG2017
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Lodging
Search
or browse by date + venue
Breakout Session
Evaluation
Exhibitor Session
Exhibits
Keynote
Meal
Meeting
Networking
Pre-Conference
Registration
Snack
Teen Conference
Topic
Advocacy
Assessment
Creativity
Curriculum and Instruction
Equity
Identification
Leadership
Legal/advocacy
Parent/Community/School
Professional Development
Program
Social-Emotional
Technology
Audience
Administrators
Classroom Teachers
Counselors
GT Coordinators
GT Resource Teachers
Parents
School Board
Students
Grade Level(s)
Early Childhood/K-2
High School (9-12)
Intermediate (3-5)
Middle (6-8)
Format
Hands-on
Interactive
Presentation & Discussion
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Lodging
Search
Featured Speakers
Dr. Richard Cash
nRich Educational Consulting, Inc.
Education Consultant
Megan Foley-Nicpon
University of Iowa
Professor
Dr. Scott Peters
Associate Professor
Speakers
JA
Joyce Atkins
UW Colleges Online
Asst Dean Student Affairs & Enrollment Management
KB
Kadir Bahar
UW-Stevens Point
Professor
Ann Bakker
Kendall Hunt Publishing
Consultant
Ulrike Balistreri
Kimberly Area School District
G/T Coordinator
Stacci Barganz
Fort Atkinson School District
GT Coordinator
MB
Michael Bartlett
UW Colleges Online
Dean
Heather Boorman
The Fringy Bit
Therapist
Laura Borsecnik
Stoughton Area School District
Advanced Learning Coordinator
Laurie Burgos
Verona Area School District
Director of Bilingual Programs & Instructional Equity
Dr. Pam Clinkenbeard
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
Professor
Sharon Daly
School District of Cambridge
Advanced Learning Coordinator
Donna Dawursk
Racine Unified School District
ESL Teacher
Dr. German Diaz
Milwaukee Public Schools
Teacher
Deb Douglas
GT Carpe Diem
Consultant
Dal/Jackie Drummer
Education Works!
Consultants
Jackie Drummer
Rita Ehlert
Baraboo School District
Grade 8 English
Heidi Erstad
Wisconsin RtI Center
WATG Board member
DE
Denise Ewe
Wisconsin Destination Imagination, Inc
Regional Director
MG
Michelle Ganser
Summit Elementary School
Second Grade Teacher
Linda Garcia
Baraboo Schools
Teacher
Annalee Good
Wisconsin Evaluation Collaborative
Co-Director
Carol Greig
McFarland School District
Advanced Learner Resource Teacher
SG
Susan Grogan
Baraboo School District
Middle School Math
JH
Jim Haessly
CESA #1
Consultant
EH
Emily Hammen
Oconomowoc School District
Kindergarten Teacher
Wendy Harrop
Summit Elementary School
Learning Resource Teacher
CH
Colleen Hoyne
Oconomowoc Area School District
GT District Coordinator
Destination Imagination
Destination Imagination
Tournament Diretor
Alonzo Kelly
Kelly Leadership Group
Strategic Leadership Partner & Executive Coach
CK
Cathy Kowalski
School District of New Berlin
English Teacher
Deb Kucek
Waukesha GT Assessor
Seasoned Parent
Sue Lee
Menomonee Falls School District
Learning and Improvement Specialist
PL
Pat Lewno
Racine Unified School District
ESL Coordinator
Kristin Lockhart
Fox Point Bayside School District
Talent Development Coordinator
JL
Julie LoDuca
Summit Elementary School
Third Grade Teacher
Dr. Martha Lopez
Milwaukee Public Schools
Gifted & Talented Program Support Teacher
Scott Lutostanski
Galin Education
Director of Academic Consulting
Rae McClain, PhD
School District of Elmbrook
School Psychologist / Talent Development Coordinator
TM
Teresa McCulloch
Baraboo School District
English Teacher, GT coach
Jane McMahon
Baraboo School District
Instructional Coach and Gifted and Talented Coordinator
Susan Meaney
Green Bay School District
Gifted Resource Teacher
Kevin Dean Miller
Know Power, Know Responsibility LLC
Author/Founder/Director
Lalitha Murali
Chrys Mursky
Rob Nelson
Thinking Maps
Leadership Specialist
UW Colleges Online
Amanda Orth
Fox Point-Bayside School District
Director of Technology
Andria Peterson
Kiel Area School
GT Coordinator
Peggy Riemer
Elmbrook School District
School Psychologist
WS
Wendy Sallam
Oconomowoc Area School District
GT District Coordinator
Jennifer Schams
School District of Holmen
Talented and Gifted Teacher
Christina Gomez Schmidt
Madison Partnership for Advanced Learning
Organizer
Cathy Schmit
Nicolet AreaTechnical College
WATG Board President and Adjunct Instructor
TS
Terrie Schmoldt
Evansville Community School Distrcit
Advanced Learning Teacher
CS
Christine Schoenberger
Zielanis Elementary School
Teacher
Carrie Schultz
Oconomowoc HS
GT Specialist/Counselor
Maggie Schumacher
Baraboo School District
Literacy Coach
KS
Katie Seibel
UW Colleges Online
Student Affairs Coordinator
SS
Sarah Smith
Kenosha Unified School District
Coordinator of Language Acquisition
PS
Patty Stark
Fox Point Bayside School District
Talent Development Specialist
Susan Stein
Holmen Middle School - Holmen School District
Talented and Gifted Teacher
Kelly Steiner
Baraboo School District
Middle School Library Media Specialist
Christy Wopat
School District of Holmen
4th Grade Teacher
Edward Zaccaro
Hickory Grove Press
Retired teacher/Author
KZ
Kelly Zaletel